Portfolio

THEATRE, MUSICAL, DANCE
CLASSICAL MUSIC, OPERA, CONTEMPORARY MUSIC
POP MUSIC , ROCK MUSIC
STUDIO EDITING
RESIDENT INSTALLATIONS
MOBILE INSTALLATIONS

16 September 2012 MiTo Settembre Musica ‘La Scala’ Philharmonic Orchestra Andrea Battistoni, conductor Louis Lourtie, piano J. Brahms, The Piano Concerto No. 2 in B-flat major, Op. 83; M. Musorgskij, Pictures at an Exhibition, transcription for orchestra by Maurice Ravel Forum di Assago – Milan

THEATRE, MUSICALS, DANCE
August and from November 2012 COMPAGNIA DELLA RANCIA “Rain Man” S. Marconi, director Stage adaptation by Dan Gordon. with Luca Lazzareschi, Luca Bastianello, Valeria Monetti Tournèe
From November 2012 COMPAGNIA DELLA RANCIA “Frankenstein Junior” S.Marconi, director with Giampiero Ingrassia, Giulia Ottonello Tournèe
August and from November 2012 COMPAGNIA DELLA RANCIA “Grease” S.Marconi, director with Riccardo Simone Berdini, Serena Carradori Tournèe
From October 2012 Medina Produzioni “W Zorro”by Stefano D’Orazio, music by Roby Facchinetti Fabrizio Angelini, director with Michel Altieri, Alberta Izzo, Fabrizio Checcacci Tournèe
From 30 July to 6 August 2012 Fondazione Teatro dell’ Opera di Roma “Una serata con Gigi Proietti” Terme di Caracalla – Rome
20 July 2012 Fondazione Teatro dell’ Opera di Roma Roberto Bolle “Trittico Novecento” Terme di Caracalla – Rome
From 10 to 15 July 2012 Fondazione Teatro dell’ Opera di Roma “Il combattimento di Tancredi e Clorinda” music by Giorgio Battistelli from Claudio Monteverdi Erasmo Gaudiomonte, conductor Mario Martone, director and stage area Palestra e Piscina Ovest, Terme di Caracalla – Rome
From March to June 2012 MOLISE SPETTACOLI “Salvatore Giuliano” music by Dino Scuderi, with Giampiero Ingrassia, Barbara Cola Tournèe
Tournée from January 2012 Nuova Teatro Eliseo “Le Allegre Comari di Windsor” Fabio Grossi, director
Tournée 2012 Nuova Teatro Eliseo “Napoletango” Giancarlo Sepe, director
31 October 2011 Fondazione Teatro dell’ Opera di Roma Dance gala In collaboration with Teatro dell’Opera di Roma and Bolshoi Theater Vladimir Vassiliev, art director Teatro Costanzi – Rome
From November 2011 COMPAGNIA DELLA RANCIA “Happy Days” Directed by S. Marconi Tour
October 2011 COMPAGNIA DELLA RANCIA “Rain Man” Directed by S. Marconi Adaptation for theater by Dan Gordon. With Luca Lazzareschi, Luca Bastianello, Valeria Monetti
August and September 2011 COMPAGNIA DELLA RANCIA “Cats” Directed by S. Marconi Daniel Ezralow choreography and associated direction Summer tour, Arena di Verona
August 2011 Molise Spettacoli “Salvatore Giuliano” Music of Dino Scuderi, with Giampiero Ingrassia, Barbara Cola Summer tour
August 2011 Nuova Teatro Eliseo “Napoletango” Directed by Giancarlo Sepe London
23 July 2011 Fondazione Teatro dell’ Opera di Roma Ballett Galà Roberto Bolle & Friends Terme di Caracalla, Rome
July and August 2011 Fondazione Teatro dell’ Opera di Roma Ballett “Swan lake” Tchaikovsky. Galina Samsova, choreography Andrej Anikhanov, orchestra conductor Main performers, Alessandra Amato e Igor Yebra Terme di Caracalla, Rome
From March to May 2011 COMPAGNIA DELLA RANCIA “Happy Days” Directed by S. Marconi Tour
From November 2010 To February 2011 Teatro Sistina e Artifex “Rugantino” with E. Brignano Original directing by Pietro Garinei e Sandro Giovannini Re-enacted by E. Brignano
From October 2010 To February 2011 Nuova Teatro Eliseo ” The Merry Wives of Windsor ” of William Shakespeare with Leo Gullotta Directed by Fabio Grossi
From October 2010 To February 2011 COMPAGNIA DELLA RANCIA “Cats” Directed by S. Marconi Daniel Ezralow, choreography and associated direction
August and September 2010 Unika Show srl “Sono romano ma non è colpa mia” Of and with E. Brignano
July 2010 Fondazione Teatro dell’ Opera di Roma Ballett “Romeo and Juliet” Carla Fracci, choreography Nir Kabaretti, orchestra conductor Directed by Beppe Menegatti Terme di Caracalla, Rome
From December 2009 To March 2010 COMPAGNIA DELLA RANCIA “Grease” Directed by F. Bellone
From November To December 2009 CHERASTANI Anton Cechov “Scherzi” Directed by M. Chiesa
From October To December 2009 COMPAGNIA DELLA RANCIA “Pinocchio” Directed by S. Marconi
From October To November 2009 HURLYBURLY “La Cucina” Directed by M. Chiesa
From October 2009 To April 2010 COMPAGNIA DELLA RANCIA “Cats” Directd by S. Marconi
From 20 July To 15 August 2009 COMPAGNIA DELLA RANCIA “Grease” Directed by F. Bellone
From 18 to 21 June 2009 Fondazione Teatro dell’Opera di Roma “Grand Macabre” Music of György Ligeti e Michel de Ghelderode Zoltán Peskó, accompanist and director Andrea Giorgi, choir conductor Ideazione, Alex Ollè (La Fura dels Baus) & Valentina Carrasco Directed by Alex Ollè in collaboration with Valentina Carrasco
From 4 to 14 June 2009 COMPAGNIA DELLA RANCIA “Pinocchio” rearrangement for the tour in Korea Directed by S. Marconi
From 30 May To 21 June 2009 Fondazione Campania dei Festival Naples Theater Festival Spectacles hosted by Teatro S. Carlo Naples
From February To April 2009 COMPAGNIA DELLA RANCIA “A Chorus Line” Directed by S. Marconi
From January To May 2009 COMPAGNIA DELLA RANCIA “High School Musical” Directed by S. Marconi, Federico Bellone
From January To March 2009 HURLYBURLY “Il Dubbio” Directed by S. Castellitto
From November 2008 To March 2009 CHERASTANI Anton Cechov “Scherzi” Directed by M. Chiesa
From November 2008 To January 2009 COMPAGNIA DELLA RANCIA “Il Giorno della Tartaruga” Directed by S. Marconi
October 2008 HURLYBURLY SRL “La Cucina” Directed by M. Chiesa
June 2008 FONDAZIONE CAMPANIA DEI FESTIVAL Naples Theater Festival “Medèe”,”Le Troiane”, “Peine d’amour perdue”, “Tanto amor desperdicado”. A. dei Poveri, Maschio Angioino
From October 2007 To May 2008 COMPAGNIA DELLA RANCIA “High School Musical” Directed by S. Marconi, Federico Bellone
January, February 2008 COMPAGNIA DELLA RANCIA “A Chorus Line” Directed by S. Marconi
December 2007 April 2008 COMPAGNIA DELLA RANCIA “Grease” Directed by F. Bellone
November, December 2007 PLANET MUSICAL “La Febbre del Sabato Sera” Directed by M. Piparo
October, November 2007 COMPAGNIA DELLA RANCIA “Jesus Christ Superstar” Directed by F.Angelini
From October 2007 To February 2008 COMPAGNIA DELLA RANCIA Installazione stabile dell’impianto di diffusione T.Allianz-MI
October November 2007 COMPAGNIA DELLA RANCIA “Il Giorno della Tartaruga” Directed by S. Marconi
March – May 2007 COMPAGNIA DELLA RANCIA “Nunsense” Directed by F.Angelini
From February to June 2007 COMPAGNIA DELLA RANCIA ‘Cabaret’ – Director: S. Marconi
from November 2006 to May 2007 Comp. LAVIA The Marriage of Figaro’ with T. Solenghi
from November 2006 to March 2007 COMPAGNIA DELLA RANCIA ‘Sweet Charity’ Director: S. Marconi, Choreographies: L.Tommassini
from September to October 2006 Comp. LAVIA ‘The Taming of the Shrew’ with T. Solenghi
from September 2006 to April 2007 Comp. LAVIA ‘The Prince of Salina’s Dream’ with L. Barbareschi Director A. Battistini
9-10-11 August 2006 SALIERI ENTERTAINMENT ‘La Resistibile Ascesa di Gianluca G.’ – Director: G.Guidi Borgio Verezzi festival
August 2006 Comp. LAVIA ‘The Prince of Salina’s Dream’ – with L. Barbareschi Director A. Battistini
from April to May 2006 COMPAGNIA DELLA RANCIA ‘Sweet Charity’ – Director: S. Marconi, Choreographies: L.Tommassini
from February to April 2006 COMPAGNIA DEL GENTILE ‘Nunsense’ – Director F. Angelini
from January to February 2006 COMPAGNIA DELLA RANCIA ‘Pinocchio’ – Director: S. Marconi
from January to May 2006 COMPAGNIA DELLA RANCIA ‘The Producers’ – Director: S. Marconi with E. Iachetti and G. Guidi
from November 2005 to April 2006 PROMNIBUS srl ‘Evviva’ – with Enrico Brignano.
November and December 2005 SALIERI ENTERTAINMENT ‘Barefoot in the Park’ – Director: G.Guidi
October 2005 FILARMONICA ROMANA Centro Tempo Reale A.Ronne Parco della Musica Auditorium, Teatro Studio – Rome.
from September to December 2005 FATTORE K ‘Argonauts’ – Director: G. Barberio Corsetti
31 July 5 and 7 August 2005 ASSOCIAZIONE CULTURALE LA CITTA’ DEGLI ARTISTI ‘Traiano’ – with Pino Quartullo.
from 20 July to 2 September 2005 COMPAGNIA DELLA RANCIA ‘Pinocchio’ – Director: S. Marconi
from 12 to 24 July ASSOCIAZIONE CULTURALE LA CITTA’ DEGLI ARTISTI ‘Oggi Sposi’ 2005 – with Pino Quartullo.
8-9-10 July 2005 ASSOCIATION OF THE FESTIVAL OF TWO WORLDS 47th Festival of Two Worlds – concert in Piazza Duomo, Spoleto ‘Gala Dance’ – choreographies by Wherlock, Bournonville, and others, Dancers Gregor Alexander Hatala, Jose Manuel Carreno and others.
30 June 12 August 2005 COMPAGNIA DEL GENTILE ‘Nunsense’ – Director F. Angelini
31 May 5 June 2005 ALEF DANZATEATRO ‘ZIP 2005’ by Rossella Fiumi City of Orvieto
May 2005 POLITEAMA spa ‘Taxi with Two Seats’ – Director G. Proietti, with G. Guidi Brancaccio Theatre – Rome
28 April 2005 L’IMMEMORIALE DI CARMELO BENE” FOUNDATION Show Inauguration – c/o Villino Corsini.
From 28 April to 4 May 2005 PETRUZZELLI SYMPHONIC LYRIC FOUNDATION AND THE THEATRES OF BARI ‘The Temptation of St. Anthony’ with Robert Wilson.
From March to April 2005 SALIERI ENTERTAINMENT ‘E Sottolineo Se’ – Director: G. Guidi
From January to February 2005 ‘LE CITTA’ DEL TEATRO FOUNDATION ‘Il Borghese Gentiluomo’ – with G.Panariello – Director: G. Solari.
From December to March 2005 ASSOCIAZIONE TEATRO BIONDO STABILE DI PALERMO ‘The Threepenny Opera’ – Director: P.Carriglio.
From October 2004 to March 2005 SALIERI ENTERTAINMENT ‘Barefoot in the Park’ – Directed by G.Guidi.
From October to November 2004 FATTORE K ‘Metafisico Cabaret’ Directed by G. Barberio Corsetti.
October 2004 to May 2005 COMPAGNIA DELLA RANCIA ‘Pinocchio’ Directed by S. Marconi.
From September 2004 to April 2005 COMPAGNIA DEL GENTILE ‘Singing in the Rain’ Directed by S. Marconi.
From August to September 2004 FATTORE K ‘Paradiso’ – at the Teatro India, Rome.
27 July 1 August 2004 CANTIERE INTERNAZIONALE D’ ARTE Montepulciano Jacopo Goldani Ballet.
From July to August 2004 SALIERI ENTERTAINMENT ‘Barefoot in the Park’ Directed by G.Guidi.
From July to September 2004 COMPAGNIA DELLA RANCIA ‘Seven Brides for Seven Brothers’ Directed by S. Marconi.
From January to April 2004 COMPAGNIA DELLA RANCIA ‘Seven Brides for Seven Brothers’ Directed by S. Marconi.
From March to April 2004 SALIERI ENTERTAINMENT ‘E sottolineo se’ Directed by and with G.Guidi.
From March to April 2004 TEATRO STABILE DELLE MARCHE ‘Lotta di negro contro cane’ with Remo Girone Directed by G. Solari.
From 28 January 2004 to 15 February 2004 COMPAGNIA DELLA RANCIA ‘Pinocchio’ Directed by S. Marconi Gran Teatro Rome
From 2 – 6 January 2004 ALEF DANZATEATRO ‘Contactfestival e ZIP 2004′ By Rossella Fiumi Citta’ di Orvieto.
From 22 January to 29 February 2004 FONDAZIONE ‘LE CITTA’ DEL TEATRO’ ‘The Bourgeois Gentleman’ with G.Panariello Directed by G. Solari.
From November 2003 to February 2004 SALIERI ENTERTAINMENT ‘Promises, Promises’ by and with G.Guidi Directed by: G. Fenzi.
From November 2003 to April 2004 COMPAGNIA DELLA RANCIA ‘Seven Brides for Seven Brothers’ Directed by S. Marconi.
From November 2003 to 12 February 2004 ASSOCIAZIONE TEATRO BIONDO STABILE DI PALERMO ‘The Threepenny Opera’ Directed by: P.Carriglio.
From October to December 2003 COMPAGNIA DEL GENTILE ‘Guys and Dolls’ Directed by: F. Angelini.
Da Ottobre a Dicembre 2003 COMPAGNIA DELLA RANCIA ‘Pinocchio’ Director S. Marconi Teatro Diners della Luna (MI)
From 7 to 12 August 2003 MELODY SERVICES LTD ‘West Side Story’ On tour in Japan Direction in collaboration with Andrea Taglia.
From 21 to 28 July 2003 MELODY SERVICES LTD ‘West Side Story’ On tour in Lebanon – In collaboration with Andrea Taglia.
From 25 June to 19 July 2003 MELODY SERVICES LTD ‘West Side Story’ La Scala Theatre at the Teatreo degli Arcimboldi in Milan In collaboration with Andrea Taglia.
From March to June 2003 TEATRO STABILE DELLE MARCHE ‘The Bourgeois Gentleman’ with G. Panariello – Directed by G. Solari.
From February to May 2003 COMPAGNIA DELLA RANCIA ‘Pinocchio’ Directed by S. Marconi Teatro Diners della Luna (MI).
From February to March 2003 TEATRO STABILE DELLE MARCHE ‘Lotta di negro contro cane’ With Remo Girone Directed by G. Solari.
From February to March 2003 BRESCIAMUSICA ‘Kiss me Kate’ With Daniela Mazzuccato, E. Guarnera – Directed by G. Sammartano.
January 2003 ALEF DANZATEATRO ‘ZIP 2003’ Palazzo della Cancelleria – Orvieto
From January to April 2003 COMPAGNIA DELLA RANCIA ‘Hello Dolly’ L. Goggi and P. Ferrari – Directed by S. Marconi.
December 2002 ALEF DANZATEATRO ‘Otello’ Teatro Mancinelli, Orvieto
November 2002 FONDAZIONE TEATRO S. CARLO Pina Bausch ‘Nur du’ Teatro S.Carlo – Naples
From November 2002 to April 2003 APAS PRODUZIONI ‘Hercules’ Pills’ –
From October to December 2002 COMPAGNIA DELLA RANCIA ‘Seven Brides for Seven Brothers’ – Directed by S. Marconi.
From 16 May to 8 August 2002 CHANGE ‘Pentesilea’ –
August 2002 ACCADEMIA DI S.CECILIA AND FONDAZ. TEATRO DELL’OPERA DI ROMA Teatro dell’Opera Corps de ballet ‘Jerusalem’ Corps de Ballet directed by Carla Fracci Caracalla Baths – Rome
From 24 May to 14 July 2002 and from October 2002 to January 2003 COMPAGNIA DEL GENTILE ‘Guys and Dolls’ – Directed by F. Angelini.
 July/August 2002 and October 2002 APAS PRODUZIONI ‘Anfitrione’
From January to April 2002 and APAS PRODUZIONI ‘Mountain Giants’.
From November to March 2003
From November 2001 to April 2002 COMPAGNIA DELLA RANCIA ‘Dance!’ – Directed by S. Marconi.
From November 2001 to March 2002 APAS PRODUZIONI ‘Stardust’.
From 24 September 2001 to 31 January 2002 COMPAGNIA DELLA RANCIA ‘Hello Dolly’ Directed by S. Marconi.
From 31 August to 24 September 2001 NOSTRA SIGNORA Otranto Festival – Organisation by Carmelo Bene.
From 24 July 2001 to 27 March 2002 COMPAGNIA DELLA RANCIA ‘Little Shop of Horrors’ Directed by S. Marconi.
From 7 to 21 May 2001 COMPAGNIA DELLA RANCIA ‘Dance!’ Directed by S. Marconi.
From 7 February to 3 June 2001 ASSOCIAZIONE TEATRO STABILE DEL VENETO ‘Treasure Island’
From January to May 2001 COMPAGNIA DELLA RANCIA ‘Some Like It Hot’ With R. Casale, A. Gassman, G. Tognazzi Directed by S. Marconi.
5 February 2001 AMBRA JOVINELLI – An Evening With Rascel.
29 January 2001 AMBRA JOVINELLI ‘Vincenzo Salemme’.
27 and 28 January 2001 AMBRA JOVINELLI ‘Sabina Guzzanti’.
26 January 2001 AMBRA JOVINELLI ‘Paolantoni’.
25 January 2001 AMBRA JOVINELLI – Inaugural Evening.
From 18 January to 25 February 2001 COMPAGNIA DELLA RANCIA ‘Dance!’ Directed by S. Marconi.
From 3 to 6 January 2001 ALEF ASSOCIAZIONE DANZATEATRO ‘Improvvisazioni’ Teatro Mancinelli Orvieto.
December 2000 IDEARTE ‘Moni Ovadia’ In collaboration with Andrea Taglia Palermo.
From November 2000 to May 2001 SAREY ‘The Little Prince’.
From November 2000 to January 2001 TUCLA ‘Insalata di riso’ With Tullio Solenghi.
October 2000 ALEF ASSOCIAZIONE DANZATEATRO ‘Buongiorno Signori’.
From September 2000 to April 2001 COMPAGNIA DELLA RANCIA ‘Seven Brides for Seven Brothers’ Directed by S. Marconi
From September to November 2000 NOSTRA SIGNORA ‘Achille’s (In)Vulnerability’ Carmelo Bene.
From September to November 2000 VENTACLUB EVENTS ‘Isidoro e Beatrice’.
From September to December 2000 MUSICAL ITALIA ‘Hello Dolly’ Directed by S. Marconi.
From June to July 2000 FONDAZIONE TEATRO ALLA SCALA DI MILANO ‘West Side Story’ Direction and choreography: Joey Mc Kneely In collaboration with Andrea Taglia –
From June to July 2000 ASSOCIAZIONE TEATRO STABILE DEL VENETO ‘Treasure Island’ Teatro Verdi, Padua
From April to June 2000 ASSOCIAZIONE RAFFAELLO SANZIO ‘Il Combattimento’ Directed by R. Castellucci.
From July 2000 to May 2001 APAS PRODUZIONI ‘Stardust’.
12/13 June 2000 MUSICA PER ROMA ‘West Side Story’ Nuovo Auditorium in Rome.
From 14 February to 30 April 2000 COMPAGNIA DELLA RANCIA ‘Some Like It Hot’ Directed by S. Marconi.
From 24 January to 20 February 2000 TEATRO POLITECNICO ‘Lisistrata’ Teatro Comunale di Catania.
From 29 November 1999 to 6 February 2000 COMPAGNIA DELLA RANCIA ‘Seven Brides for Seven Brothers’ Directed by S. Marconi –
From 24 November 1999 to 15 April 2000 ARTE DELLA COMMEDIA ‘The Little Prince’.
From 22 November 1999 to 30 January 2000 MUSICAL ITALIA ‘Hello Dolly’ Directed by S. Marconi.
From November 1999 to 20 February 2000 A FABBRICA 1999 PRODUZIONI ‘The Drama of Jealousy’.
December 1999 NOSTRA SIGNORA ‘Pinocchio’ By Carmelo Bene Teatro Argentina-Rome.
From October to November 1999 NOSTRA SIGNORA ‘Iorio’s Daughter’ By Carmelo Bene Teatro dell’Angelo-Rome.
From June 1999 to April 2000 TUCLA ‘Insalata di riso’ With Tullio Solenghi.
From October to November 1999 TEATRO COLOSSEO ‘Hair’.
From 4 to 11 August 1999 MUSICAL ITALIA ‘Hello Dolly’ Sala Tripcovic-Trieste Directed by S. Marconi.
From 18 June to 11 July 1999 ASSOCIAZIONE FESTIVAL DEI DUE MONDI ‘Spoleto Festival 1999’ In collaboration with A. Taglia SPOLETO (PG) –
December 1998 FONDAZIONE T. S. CARLO (Naples) ‘Eleonora’ by Roberto de Simone with Vanessa Redgrave Amplification and broadcast in Eurovision
October 1998 ARTE DELLA COMMEDIA (Rome) ‘La verita’, vi prego, sull’amore’ Brancaccio Theatre Rome.
From 28 August to 13 September 1998 A.I A. ‘Kabarett und passerella’ Giardini della Filarmonica –Rome
From 8 to 14 August 1998 ISTITUZ.CONCERTI and OPERA THEATRE of Cagliari G.P.da Palestrina ‘The Merry Widow’ Teatro Romano, Cagliari.
July 1998 SO.GE.TE. Fiesolana Summer ‘L’uomo che vide’ S.MINIATO (PI).
98/99 Season COMPAGNIA DELLA RANCIA ‘Seven Brides for Seven Brothers’ With R.Paganini and Tosca Directed by S. Marconi.
1998/99 Season COMPAGNIA DELLA RANCIA ‘A Chorus Line’ Directed by S. Marconi.
May 1998 ARTE DELLA COMMEDIA ‘The Seagull’.
1998/ 99 Season COMPAGNIA DELLA RANCIA ‘Cabiria’ Directed by S. Marconi
April-July-August 1998 NOSTRA SIGNORA ‘Pinocchio’ By Carmelo Bene
 January 1998 DIAGHILEV ‘L’incidente e’ chiuso’
Jan./March 1998/99 COMPAGNIA MICOL ‘Puntila ed il suo servo Matti’. With P. Micol.
1997/98 Season TUCLA ‘Frankesteinmusical’ with Tullio Solenghi Directed by G. Fenzi.
1997/98/99 Season MUSICAL ITALIA ‘Grease’ – Supplied radio microphones.
July 1997 SO.GE.TE S. Miniato Festival ‘Billy Budd’.
July 1997 ASS.CULT.PUNTOACCAPO ‘Rockaulularia’ with Mario Scaccia.
 July 1997 ARTE DELLA COMMEDIA ‘The True Story of the Beatles’ Directed by M. Maltauro Teatro Nazionale- Rome
1997 Season ARTE DELLA COMMEDIA ‘Pensaci Giacomino’ with Mario Scaccia.
March/April 1997 GITIESSE PRODUZIONE SPETTACOLI Cantata in celebration of children killed by the Mafia.
1997/98 Season TEATRO STABILE DELL’UMBRIA ‘Il ritorno dalla villeggiatura’ ‘La villeggiatura’ Directed by M. Castri.
1997 Season DIANA OR.I.S. ‘Bentornata passerella’.
February 1997 TEATRO EVENTO ‘Parole per musica’.
1997 Season ARTE DELLA COMMEDIA ‘Pirandhorror’ Directed by M. Maltauro.
1996/97 Season LA CONTEMPORANEA 83 ‘Di cosa abbiamo paura quando…’.
1996/97 Season COMPAGNIA MICOL ‘Cyrano De Bergerac’ with P. Micol.
1996/97/98 Season COMPAGNIA DELLA RANCIA ‘Brachetti in technicolor’.
1996/97/98 Season COMPAGNIA DELLA RANCIA ‘Singing in the Rain’ with R.Paganini Directed by S. Marconi.
1996 Season TEATRO STABILE DI PARMA ‘Uncle Vania’.
1995/96 Season ARTE DELLA COMMEDIA ‘The Contract’ with Luca de Filippo Teatro Nazionale Rome.
1996/97 Season DIANA O.R.I.S. ‘Gilda Mignonette’ with Lina Sastri.
1995/96 Season ESSE EMME ‘Il paese dei campanelli’ with Sandro Massimini.
July 1996 BALLETTO DI TOSCANA VILLALAGO -TERNI.
1995/96 Season ESSE EMME ‘L’acqua cheta’ with Sandro Massimini.
1995/96 Season COMPAGNIA MICOL ‘Cyrano De Bergerac’.
1995/96 Season COMPAGNIA DELLA RANCIA ‘West Side Story’.
November 1995 JOAQUIN CORTES ‘Pasiòn gitana’ (supply and preparation by Sonus and Alcatraz) TEATRO OLIMPICO ROME
1995 Season ENTE AUT.TEATRO DELL’OPERA DI ROMA ‘Balletto Fellini’ TEATRO A PIAZZA DI SIENA ROME –
November 1995 DARK CAMERA ‘La passione Pasolini al Mandrione’ CONSORZIO MANDRIONE ROME
1995/96 Season COMPAGNIA DELLA RANCIA ‘Fregoli’ with A. Brachetti Stagione.
1995 Season ALEF ASSOCIAZIONE DANZATEATRO ‘My Feet Are Not Long Enough’ TEATRO VASCELLO ROME
1995/96 Season ARTE DELLA COMMEDIA ‘Romeo and Juliet’.
1995 Season PROGETTI TOSCANI ASSOCIATI ‘Mari Carmen’ TEATRO VASCELLO ROME –
1995 Season ACCADEMIA DI FRANCIA ‘Analog’
1994/95 Season COMPAGNIA DELLA RANCIA ‘Dolci vizi al foro’.
1994/95/96 Season COMPAGNIA DELLA RANCIA ‘Fregoli’ with A. Brachetti.
1994/95 Season COMPAGNIA DELLA RANCIA ‘Cabaret’.
 1994 Season ALEF Orvieto Dance Festival.
1994/95 Season FOX & GOULD ‘Oleanna’.
 1993/94 Season ESSE EMME ‘Victor Victoria’ with S.Massimini.
1993/94 Season COMPAGNIA DELLA RANCIA ‘Cabaret’ Directed by S.Marconi.
1992/93 Season ESSE EMME ‘My Fair Lady’ with S.Massimini Directed by  S.Massimini.
1992 Season GAILA PRODUZIONI PALERMO ‘Le quattro porte del deserto’ Directed by  S. Tessitore.
1991/92 Season COS ‘The Merry Widow’ with S. Massimini Directed by S.Massimini.
 1991 Season ENTE AUT. TEATRO MASSIMO & GAILA PRODUZIONI PALERMO ‘Curriri stidda’ Directed by S. Tessitore.
1990/93 Season FESTIVAL AMEROE DI ARTURO ANNECCHINO.
1990/91 Season TRIO MARCHESINI LOPEZ SOLENGHI ‘In principio era il trio’.
1990 Season GAILA PRODUZIONI PALERMO ‘Beatrice Cenci’ Directed by S. Tessitore.
1990/91 Season COS ‘The Dragonfly Dance’ with S.Massimini ‘The Czarda Princess’ Directed by S.Massimini.
1988/89 Season COS ‘Il paese dei campanelli’ Directed by  S.Massimini.
1987/89 Season TRIO MARCHESINI LOPEZ SOLENGHI ‘Allacciate le cinture di sicurezza’.
CLASSICAL, OPERA, CONTEMPORARY
July and August 2012 Fondazione Teatro dell’ Opera di Roma Choir and Orchestra “Attila”, music by Giuseppe Verdi Pier Luigi Pizzi, director, set and costume designer Donato Renzetti, conductor Roberto Gabbiani, choirmaster Terme di Caracalla – Rome
July and August 2012 Fondazione Teatro dell’ Opera di Roma Choir and Orchestra “Norma” by Vincenzo Bellini Andrea De Rosa, director Gabriele Ferro, conductor Roberto Gabbiani, choirmaster Terme di Caracalla – Rome
July 2012 Fondazione Teatro dell’ Opera di Roma Orchestra “Giselle”, music by Adolphe Adam Patrice Bart, choreographer and set designer David Garforth, conductor Terme di Caracalla – Rome
27 July 2012 Fondazione Teatro dell’ Opera di Roma Youth Orchestra Garwood Whaley, Dialogue for Snare Drum and Timpani Werner Stadler, Percussion Trios Aram Khachaturian, J.Moore, La Danza delle Spade Gioacchino Rossini, K.Tuck, The William Tell Ouverture Terme di Caracalla – Rome
7 July 2012 Fondazione Teatro dell’ Opera di Roma Teatro dell’Opera Choir and Orchestra, San Pietroburgo Philarmonic Orchestra, Cappella Musicale Pontificia Choir “Aleksandr Nevskij”, music by Sergej Prokof’ev Jurij Temirkanov, conductor Pier’Alli, video and set designer Terme di Caracalla – Rome
7 December 2011 Accademia Nazionale di S.Cecilia Fondazione-Accademia Tedesca Teatro dell’Opera Choir and Orchestra, San Pietroburgo Philarmonic Orchestra, Cappella Musicale Pontificia Choir “Aleksandr Nevskij”, music by Sergej Prokof’ev Jurij Temirkanov, conductor Pier’Alli, video and set designer Terme di Caracalla – Rome
17 September 2011 MiTo Settembre Musica Philharmonie Konstanz-Chor der Bamberger Igor Strawinsky “Le sacre du printemps”, Carl Orff “Carmina Burana” Vassilis Christopoulus, director. Rolf Beck, choir conductor Forum di Assago, Milan
16 September 2011 MiTo Settembre Musica Philharmonie Konstanz-Chor der Bamberger Igor Strawinsky “Le sacre du printemps”, Carl Orff “Carmina Burana” Vassilis Christopoulus, director. Rolf Beck, choir conductor. Pala Isozaki, Turin
13 September 2011 MiTo Settembre Musica Orchestra and choir of Maggio Musicale Fiorentino “Viva Verdi” Nabucco, Macbeth, I Vespri, Il Trovatore, ecc. Roberto Abbado, director. Piero Monti, choir conductor. Pala Isozaki, Turin
August 2011 Fondazione Teatro dell’ Opera di Roma Orchestra and choir “Aida” Giuseppe Verdi Asher Fisch, director Hui He, Walter Fraccaro, Giovanna Casolla, performers. Terme di Caracalla, Rome
8 July 2011 Accademia Nazionale di S.Cecilia Fondazione Orchestra and choir, “Concerto con dedica” Ennio Morricone, director Auditorium Parco della Musica, sala S. Cecilia, Rome
1 July 2011 Fiamme di Solidarietà, Cool Concert of Andrea Bocelli, Orchestra and choir of Massimo Bellini theater – Catania Marcello Rota, director Greek Theatre of Syracuse
July, August 2011 Fondazione Teatro dell’ Opera di Roma Orchestra and choir “Tosca” Giacomo Puccini Asher Fisch, director. Roberto Gabbiani, choir conductor. Csilla Boross, Thiago Arancam, Carlo Guelfi, performers. Terme di Caracalla Rome
2 July 2011 Fondazione Teatro dell’ Opera La Fura dels Bauls Orchestra of Teatro dell’ Opera Ottorino Respighi “Trilogia Romana” Fontane di Roma, Feste Romane, I Pini di Roma Charles Dutoit, director Terme di Caracalla Rome
30 April 2011 Accademia Nazionale di S.Cecilia Fondazione Eotvos Seven: Violin concerto Bartok “Il castello di Barbablu” Borodin: “In the steppes od Central Asia” Peter Eotvos, director Patricia Kopatchinskaia, violin. Ildiko Komlosi, mezzo soprano. Peter Fried, bass. Auditorium Parco della Musica, sala S. Cecilia Rome
29 April 2011 Accademia Nazionale di S.Cecilia Fondazione Tan Dun choir and orchestra “Water Passion” Auditorium Parco della Musica, sala S. Cecilia
16 February 2011 Unica S.I.Tex Andrea Bocelli, tenor Marcello Rota, director Duomo di Milano
9 December 2010 Accademia Nazionale di S.Cecilia Fondazione Ensemble Modern Music of Lachenmann, Bach, Webern, Nono,Maint, Schreier. Johannes Kalitzke, director Auditorium Parco della Musica, sala S. Cecilia Rome
1 December 2010 Accademia Nazionale di S.Cecilia Fondazione Banda della Marina Auditorium Parco della Musica, sala S. Cecilia Rome
7 October 2010 Accademia Nazionale di S.Cecilia Fondazione Banda dell’ Areonautica Auditorium Parco della Musica, sala S. Cecilia Rome
30 September 2010 Fondazione Francesca Rava-N.P.H. Italia Onlus “Un Sorriso per gli Angeli” religious music concert Andrea Bocelli, tenor. Italian Philharmonic Orchestra Marcello Rota, director. Anastasiya Petryshak, violin Duomo di Milano
11 September 2010 MiTo Settembre Musica National choir and orchestra of RAI of Turin Ludwig van Beethoven ”Symphony n.9 ” Kirill Petrenko, director. Roberto Gabbiani, choir conductor Pala Isozaki, Turin
8 September 2010 MiTo Settembre Musica La Scala Philharmonic Orchestra Semyon Bychkov, director. Lang Lang, piano Music of Tchaikovsky Pala Isozaki, Turin
6 September MiTo Settembre Musica La Scala Philharmonic Orchestra Semyon Bychkov, director. Lang Lang, piano. Music of Tchaikovsky PalaSharp, Milan
2 September 2010 Associazione Culturale Scala nel Mondo Concert of Andrea Bocelli Carlo Bernini, piano. Enrico Bernini, violin. Paola Sanguinetti, soprano Music of Puccini, Schubert, Bisio. Piazza Municipio, Scala, Salerno
From 20 to 23 March 2010 Accademia Nazionale di S.Cecilia Fondazione Juniorchestra “Pierino e il Lupo” Auditorium Parco della Musica, sala S. Cecilia
13, 14 March 2010 Accademia Nazionale di S.Cecilia Fondazione-Orchestra Ariel Ramirez, Misa Criolla director, José Maria Sciutto Auditorium Parco della Musica, sala S. Cecilia
27 February, 1, 2 March 2010 Accademia Nazionale di S.Cecilia Fondazione-Orchestra Tan Dun “Water Rock ‘n’ Roll”, “La Tigre e il Dragone”, “The Banquet suite”, “Internet Simphony” Tan Dun, director. Auditorium Parco della Musica, sala S. Cecilia
20, 22, 23 February 2010 Accademia Nazionale di S.Cecilia Fondazione Gershwin “Concert in Fa”, Zemlinsky “La Sirenetta” Stefano Bollani, pianist. James Conlon, director
17 February 2010 Accademia Nazionale di S.Cecilia Fondazione ”It’ s Wonderful” R.Galliano sextet Auditorium Parco della Musica, sala S. Cecilia
13, 15, 16 February 2010 Accademia Nazionale di S.Cecilia Fondazione-Orchestra e Coro Wayne Marshall – director L. Bernstein “The best of all worlds”
23 September MiTo Settembre Musica National choir and orchestra of RAI of Turin Ludwig van Beethoven ”Symphony n.9” Kirill Petrenko, director. Roberto Gabbiani, choir conductor Pala Isozaki, Turin
21 September 2009 MiTo Settembre Musica La Scala Philharmonic Orchestra G. Rossini, G.Puccini, G. Verdi, M. Mussorgsky Myung-Wun Chung, director PalaSharp, Milan
9 July 2009 Accademia Musicale Chigiana Ludwig van Beethoven “Symphony n.9” Accademia Nazionale di S.Cecilia Fondazione Choir and orchestra Antonio Pappano, director Piazza Duomo, Siena
3 July 2009 Bcc Palestrina concert for the celebration of the centenary Accademia Nazionale di S. Cecilia Fondazione Orchestra and choir “Musica da Film composta e diretta dal M.o. E. Morricone” Palestrina, Temple of Fortune Rome
25, 26 June 2009 Accademia Nazionale di S.Cecilia Fondazione-Orchestra e Coro “Il Signore degli Anelli” Howard Shore, director Ann De Renais, soprano
18, 19 June 2009 Accademia Nazionale di S. Cecilia Fondazione TelecoMusica Gershwin Showcase ” Piano Improvisations” “Rapsody in Blue” “An American in Paris” Stefano Bollani, pianist. Xian Zhang, director
From 25 to 28 April 2009 Accademia Nazionale di S.Cecilia Fondazione K. Weill “Die Sieben Todsunden” Hudson Shad quartet with Marianne Faithfull
From 14 to 17 February 2009 Accademia Nazionale di S.Cecilia Fondazione “Alice in wonderland” Juniorchestra Children’s Choir of the Accademia Nazionale di S. Cecilia
From 15 to 18 November 2008 Accademia Nazionale di S.Cecilia Fondazione-Orchestra e Coro Gershwin “Porgy and Bess” Wayne Marshall, director Rodney Clarke, baritone Lindira Mahajan, soprano Angela ReneezSimpson, soprano Ronald Samm, tenor
from 12 to 14 October 2008 ACCADEMIA DI S.CECILIA “Jeanne  D’ arc au Boucher” di A. Honegger Accademia Nazionale di Santa Cecilia Chorus and Orchestra Antonio Pappano, conductor Keith Warner, director
20 September 2008 MiTo Settembre Musica Orchestra of Filarmonica della Scala. P.I. ?ajkovsk: Concerto in re maggiore per violino e orchestra op.35 Sinfonia n.5 in mi minore op.64 Dmitri kitajenko, conductor, Sayaka Shoji, violino. PalaSharp Milano
20 September 2008 MiTo Settembre Musica Grande Orchestra Sinfonica P.I. ?ajkovskij, Musica immortale dei grandi balletti russi. Vladimir Fedoseev, conductor. Palavela-Torino
18 September 2008 MiTo Settembre Musica Olivier Messiaen “Des canyons aux etoilès” per pianoforte, corno, xylomarimba, glockenspiel e orchestra. Susanna Mälkki, director. Palavela-Torino
20 June 2008 ASS.FESTA DELLA MUSICA,TELECOMUSICA “Buenos Aires Tango” Orchestra e Coro dell’Accademia di Santa Cecilia conductor: Luis Bacalov, bandoneon: Richard Galliano, maestro del coro: Mauro Bacherini Piazzolla: Tangazo, Aconcagua, concerto per bandonéon; Bacalov: Misa Tango Pzza.del Campidoglio, Roma
19 March 2008. ACCADEMIA NAZIONALE DI S.CECILIA,  Fondazione “It’s Wonderful” Pasión según San Marcos Orquestra La Pasión, Schola Cantorum de Caracas conductor: María Guinand,voce: Luciana Souza,ballerino: Reynaldo González Fernández Auditorium Parco della Musica, sala S. Cecilia
27 February 2008 ACCADEMIA NAZIONALE DI S.CECILIA,  Fondazione “It’s Wonderful” Za Ondekoza – I Percussionisti del Diavolo Auditorium Parco della Musica, sala S. Cecilia
22 January 2008 ACCADEMIA NAZIONALE DI S.CECILIA,  Fondazione Klagenforum  Stockhausen Pollini Prospettive – IV Hagen Quartett Klangforum Wien conductor: Peter Eötvös pianoforte: Maurizio Pollini Auditorium Parco della Musica, sala Sinopoli,
11 January 2008 ACCADEMIA NAZIONALE DI S.CECILIA,  Fondazione Pollini Prospettive – II Schlagquartett Köln,Experimentalstudio der Heinrich-Strobel-Stiftung des Südwestrundfunks pianoforte: Maurizio Pollini conductor: Marino Formenti,soprano: Barbara Hannigan,clarinetto: Alain Damiens, regia del suono: Reinhold Braig Chopin Preludio op.45,Ballata op.38,Scherzo n.1 op. 20,Seconda Sonata op. 35 Nono Sofferte onde serene Djamila Boupachà A floresta é jovem e cheja de vida Auditorium Parco della Musica, sala S. Cecilia
8 January 2008 ACCADEMIA NAZIONALE DI S.CECILIA,  Fondazione Pollini Prospettive – I Orchestra dell’Accademia Nazionale di Santa Cecilia conductor: Antonio Pappano pianoforte: Maurizio Pollini Gabrieli/Maderna Canzone a tre cori Maderna Aura, per orchestra Brahms Concerto n. 1 in re minore per pianoforte e orchestra op. 15 Auditorium Parco della Musica, sala S. Cecilia
12 December 2007 ACCADEMIA DI S.CECILIA “It’ s Wonderful” R.Galliano “Tangaria” Auditorium Parco della Musica, S. Cecilia hall.
1,3,4 December 2007 ACCADEMIA DI S.CECILIA Tan Dun Auditorium Parco della Musica, S. Cecilia hall.
16 December 2007 Police Concert by the Police Band Auditorium Parco della Musica, S. Cecilia hall-Rome
27 October 2007 ACCADEMIA DI S.CECILIA Film Fest Concert and Award Ceremony Orchestra dell’Accademia di Santa Cecilia E. Morricone, Conductor Auditorium Parco della Musica, S. Cecilia hall-Rome
25 October 2007 Finance Police Concert by the Finance Police Band Auditorium Parco della Musica, S. Cecilia hall-Rome
18 October 2007 ACCADEMIA DI S.CECILIA Film Fest Inauguration Orchestra dell’Accademia di Santa Cecilia Ravel A. Bocelli, Tenor. Lang Lang, Piano Lü Jia, Conductor Sistina Theatre-Rome
6 October 2007 Equipe srl A. Bocelli concert Villa Miani-Rome
1 October 2007 ACCADEMIA DI S.CECILIA Concert by the Finance Police Band Auditorium Parco della Musica, S. Cecilia hall-Rome
9 September 2007 MiTo Settembre Musica ‘La Scala’ Philharmonic Chorus and Orchestra. Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony n.5 op.67 Symphony n.3 op.55 “Heroic” Daniele Gatti, conductor, Pala Sharp-Milan
8 September 2007 MiTo Settembre Musica ‘La Scala’ Philharmonic Chorus and Orchestra. Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony n.5 op.67 Symphony n.7 in A op. 92 Daniele Gatti, conductor. Pala Isozaki-Turin
25, 26 August 2007 Sound City Giovanni Allevi “Joy Tour 2007” Sferisterio Theatre, Macerata.
8 August 2007 Bow 1 Arrow Productions Inc. A. Bocelli and the Rome Sinfonietta Concert at the Parco della Musica-Roma
7 and 15 July 2007 FESTIVAL OF THE TWO WORLDS ASSOCIATION 50th Festival of the Two Worlds – concert in Piazza Duomo – Spoleto programme in memory of Gian Carlo Menotti
21 June 2007 Music Fest Accademia Nazionale di S. Cecilia, “Carmina Burana” version for piano, percussion and chorus. Balatsch, conductor c/o Capitol of Rome
7 June 2007 ACCADEMIA DI S.CECILIA It’ s Wonderful V.Caposella, Brunello “Fuggite amanti, Amor” Auditorium Parco della Musica, S. Cecilia hall.
18 April 2007 ACCADEMIA DI S.CECILIA It’ s Wonderful Goran Bregovic “Echo” Auditorium Parco della Musica, S. Cecilia hall.
26, 28, 29 May 2007 ACCADEMIA DI S.CECILIA Wonderful Town Wayne Marshall, conductor Kim Criswell, Soloist
10 February 2007 ALTERMUSICA Giovanni Allevi Teatro Bonci, Cesena
8-9 January 2007 S. CARLO THEATRE FOUNDATION “Ex Novo Ensemble” S. Carlo Theatre, Naples
2 November  2006 ROMAEUROPA ART AND CULTURE & ACCADEMIA DI S. CECILIA FOUNDATION It’ s Wonderful – ‘Terry Riley’ Auditorium Parco della Musica, S. Cecilia room.
14 October  2006 ACCADEMIA DI S. CECILIA Concert by Maestro Ennio Morricone Pio Auditorium, via Della Conciliazione – Rome
2 September 2006 Settembre Musica – Inauguration of the 29th Edition. La Scala Philharmonic Chorus and Orchestra. Beethoven’s 9th Symphony Conductor M. W. Chung, Chorus conductor Maestro B. Casoni Pala Isozaki, Turin
24 July 2006 ACCADEMIA DI S. CECILIA – Ente Eur Soloists from the Opera Studio Duetti e Arie d’Opera. C/O Eur lake.
21 July 2006 ORCHESTRA AND CHORUS OF ACCADEMIA DI SANTA CECILIA ‘Tchaikowsky’s concert n.1 for piano and orchestra – Prokofiev’s suite 64 Romeo and Juliet’ Conductor Gustavo Dudamel, Piano Sergio Tiempo Flavian Amphitheatre – Pozzuoli.
17 July 2006 ACCADEMIA DI S. CECILIA – Ente Eur Brass Concerts C/O Eur lake.
3 July 2006 ACCADEMIA DI S. CECILIA – Ente Eur ‘Carmina Burana’ version for piano, percussion and chorus. Conductor Maestro Gabbiani C/O Eur lake.
March 2006 . ACCADEMIA DI S. CECILIA ‘Dialogue de l’Ombre Double’ by Pierre Boulez. Auditorium Parco della Musica – Rome
February 2006 ACCADEMIA DI S. CECILIA Concert by Maestro Ennio Morricone Soloist Amii Stewart Auditorium Parco della Musica – Roma.
October 2005 ACCADEMIA DI S. CECILIA ‘Prometeo’ by Luigi Nono Auditorium Parco della Musica – Rome.
20 July 2005 ORCHESTRA DELL’ACCADEMIA DI SANTA CECILIA Beethoven’s 9th Symphony Conductor Gustavo Dudamel Auditorium Parco della Musica, Cavea.
17 July 2005 FESTIVAL OF TWO WORLDS ASSOCIATION 48th Festival of Two Worlds – concert in Piazza Duomo, Spoleto St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra, Tchaikowsky, Rachmaninov. conductor Yuri Temirkanov.
13 July 2005 ACCADEMIA DI SANTA CECILIA ORCHESTRA ‘GALA VERDI’ Symphonies and choruses from Aida, Traviata, Nabucco Conductor Riccardo Frizza Auditorium Parco della Musica, Cavea.
6 July 2005 ACCADEMIA DI SANTA CECILIA ORCHESTRA ‘THE PASSION SYMPONY’ from the sound track of the film “The Passion of Christ” Conductor John Debney Auditorium Parco della Musica, Cavea.
3 July 2005 FESTIVAL OF TWO WORLDS ASSOCIATION 48th Festival of Two Worlds – concert in Piazza Duomo, Spoleto Palast Orkester soloist Max Rabe
2 July 2005 FESTIVAL OF TWO WORLDS ASSOCIATION 48th Festival of two worlds – concert in Piazza Duomo, Spoleto Orchestre National de Belgique, Conductor Mikko Franck Beethoven Op. 72 ; Tchaikowsky Op. 23, 74
24 June 2005 ACCADEMIA DI SANTA CECILIA ORCHESTRA BOLERO Rossini, Respighi, Piazzolla Conductor Carlo Rizzi, Bandon on Richard Galliano Auditorium Parco della Musica, Cavea.
31 August – 30 September 2004 ACCADEMIA DI S.CECILIA Festival K – Sala 2800 –
26 July 2004 ACCADEMIA DI S.CECILIA – Palast Orkester – soloist Max Rabe – Homage to the German and US Musical –
21 July 2004 Orchestra of the Accademia di Santa Cecilia – conductor Antonio Pappano, violin Joshua Bell – Bellini, Capuleti and Montecchi ouverture – Tchaikovsky, Concerto for violin, Romeo and Juliet, Bernstein –
15 July 2004 PRG Siena Piazza Del Campo – Orchestra and chorus of the Accademia di Santa Cecilia – conductor Yuri Temirkanov, piano Barry Douglas – Gershwin –
14 July 2004 Orchestra and Chorus of the Accademia di Santa Cecilia – conductor Yuri Temirkanov, piano Barry Douglas – Gershwin.
12 July 2004 ACCADEMIA DI S.CECILIA – Swingle Singers – From Broadway to Hollywood.
7 July 2004 ACCADEMIA DI S.CECILIA – Orchestra and chorus of the Accademia Nazionale di Santa Cecilia – conductor Richard Balcombe – singers Caroline O’Connor, Deborah Myers, Tim Howar, A.Bourne.
5 July 2004 ACCADEMIA DI S.CECILIA – Robert Gatto plays Rugantino and Roman Holidays – Musical ensemble conducted by Paolo Silvestri.
25 June 2004 ACCADEMIA DI S.CECILIA – Orchestra and chorus of the Accademia Nazionale di Santa Cecilia – conductor Nicola Luisotti, contertenor Matthias Rexroth – Bernstein, Orff –
June – July 2004 ASSOCIAZIONE FESTIVAL DEI DUE MONDI – 47th Festival of the Two Worlds – classical music concerts in the Piazza Duomo – Spoleto.
3 May 2004 Ass. Nuova Consonanza – at the Goethe Institute –
16 July 2003 ACCADEMIA DI S.CECILIA – ‘S. Cecilia orchestra and chorus’ – Mahler’s Symphony n.5 – conductor G.Bertini. Parco della Musica – Rome –
23 July 2003 ACCADEMIA DI S.CECILIA – S.Cecilia orchestra and chorus – ‘Hollywood’s Golden Years’ – conductor T. Brok, Parco della Musica – Rome –
9 July 2003 ACCADEMIA DI S.CECILIA – ‘S. Cecilia orchestra and chorus’ – Music by Mozart and Orff – conductor G.A. Noseda. Parco della Musica – Rome –
2 July 2003 ACCADEMIA DI S.CECILIA – ‘Cinema Italiano’ – S.Cecilia orchestra and chorus – conductor L.Bacalov. Parco della Musica – Rome –
30 June / 14 July 2003 ASSOCIAZIONE FESTIVAL DEI DUE MONDI – 46th Festival of the Two Worlds – Classical music concerts in the Piazza Duomo – Spoleto.
13 April 2003 ACCADEMIA DI S.CECILIA – in collaboration with E.Porcelli – ‘Family concert’ – Parco della Musica, Sala 2800 – Rome –
24 March 2003 ACCADEMIA DI S.CECILIA – in collaboration with E.Porcelli – ‘La Banda a due Bande’ – Parco della Musica, Sala 1200 – Rome –
23 March 2003 ACCADEMIA DI S.CECILIA – in collaboration with E.Porcelli – ‘Family concert’ – Parco della Musica, Sala 2800 – Rome –
March 2003 ACCADEMIA DI S.CECILIA – collaboration with E.Porcelli – ‘Di che musica sei?’ – Parco della Musica, Sala 1200 – Rome –
9 March 2003 ACCADEMIA DI S.CECILIA – collaboration with E.Porcelli – ‘Family concert’ – Parco della Musica, Sala 2800 – Rome –
March 2003 MISTRAL TOUR INTERNATIONAL – Concert by M° Uto Ughi in Burma –
10 March 2003 ACCADEMIA DI S.CECILIA – in collaboration with E.Porcelli – ‘Pollini, Pestelli’ – Parco della Musica – Rome –
23 February 2003 ACCADEMIA DI S.CECILIA – in collaboration with E.Porcelli – ‘Family concert’ – Parco della Musica – Rome –
February 2003 ACCADEMIA DI S.CECILIA – in collaboration with E.Porcelli – ‘Peter and the Wolf’ – Parco della Musica – Rome –
17 July 2002 ACCADEMIA DI S.CECILIA – Orchestra and chorus Accademia di S. Cecilia – ‘Symphonic Concert’ conductor Yuri Termirkanov – Auditorium Via della Conciliazione – Rome –
July 2002 FONDAZIONE TEATRO S. CARLO – ‘Milva’ – Anfiteatro Flavio – Pozzuoli –
July 2002 ASSOCIAZIONE FESTIVAL DEI DUE MONDI – Classical music concerts in the Piazza Duomo – During the 45th Festival of the Two Worlds – Spoleto –
10 July 2002 ACCADEMIA DI S.CECILIA – Orchestra and chorus of the Accademia di S. Cecilia – The King’s Singers – ‘Tribute to the Beatles’ – conductor Jonathan Webb – Terme di Caracalla – Rome –
July 2002 FONDAZIONE TEATRO S. CARLO – ‘Philip Glass’ – Anfiteatro Flavio – Pozzuoli (Naples).
3 July 2002 ACCADEMIA DI S.CECILIA – Orchestra and chorus of the Accademia di S. Cecilia – ‘Crime and Punishment’ Conductor Nicholas Carthy – Terme di Caracalla – Rome –
From 7 to 9 April 2002 ACCADEMIA DI S.CECILIA – ‘Rhythm’ – Santa Cecilia for children – In collaboration with Enrico Porcelli.
March 2002 ACCADEMIA DI S.CECILIA – ‘Le strategie del canto’ – In collaboration with Enrico Porcelli.
From 17 to 19 February 2002 ACCADEMIA DI S.CECILIA – ‘We Are Music’ – Santa Cecilia for children – In collaboration with Enrico Porcelli.
February 2002 ACCADEMIA DI S.CECILIA – ‘Henze e Wagner’; ‘Mahler and the Child’s Magic Flute’ – ‘The Brandenburg Concerts’ – In collaboration with Enrico Porcelli.
January 2002 ACCADEMIA DI S.CECILIA – ‘Hansel and Gretel’ – In collaboration with Enrico Porcelli.
December 2001/ January 2002 ACCADEMIA DI S.CECILIA – ‘Un’incantevole sanguinaria’ – In collaboration with Enrico Porcelli.
December 2001 ACCADEMIA DI S.CECILIA – ‘Contemporary Music at S. Cecilia’ – In collaboration with Enrico Porcelli.
From 28 June to 15 July 2001 ASSOCIAZIONE FESTIVAL DEI DUE MONDI – 44th Spoleto Festival’ – Spoleto.
From 5 to 7 March 2001 ASS.NUOVA CONSONANZA – ‘Representation and Exercise’ concert – Domenico Guaccero – S. Giorgio al Velabro.
From 24 to 30 January 2001 ACCADEMIA DI S.CECILIA – ‘Una via crucis’ – Auditorium via della Conciliazione.
From 1 to 6 February 2001 ACCADEMIA DI S.CECILIA – ‘Peter Eotvos’ – Auditorium via della Conciliazione.
21 May 2001 ENTE EDIT. ARMA DEI CARABINIERI AND – FONDAZ. TEATRO DELL’OPERA DI ROMA – ‘Annual Concert of the Arma’ – Teatro dell’Opera.
From 15 to 22 December 2000 ACCADEMIA DI S.CECILIA – ‘Real Time’.
2 September 2000 MUSICA PER ROMA – ‘Modern Times’ C. Chaplin – Lazio Regional Orchestra – Nuovo Auditorium 3, Rome.
17 August 2000 MUSICA PER ROMA – European Union Youth Orchestra and Bolzano Chorus – ‘Resurrection’ – G. Mahler – Conductor M° Vladimir Ashkenazy – Nuovo Auditorium 3, Rome –
From 30 June to 16 July 2000 ASSOCIAZIONE FESTIVAL DEI DUE MONDI – 43rd Spoleto Festival’ – Spoleto.
From 9 to 18 April 2000 FONDAZIONE TEATRO S. CARLO – “Lady Macbeth” – Teatro S.Carlo – Naples –
7/8 July 2000 ACCADEMIA FILARMONICA ROMANA – ‘Philip Glass and the Kronos Quartet’ – Nuovo Auditorium 3, Rome.
5 July 2000 MUSICA PER ROMA – Orchestra Nazionale Sinfonica della Rai – conductor M° G. Rozhdestvenskij – Nuovo Auditorium 3, Rome –
3 June 2000 MUSICA PER ROMA – Inaugural concert, orchestra and chorus of S.Cecilia – conductor M° Myung-Whun Chung. M°Ottorino Respighi, M° Petrassi. – Nuovo Auditorium 3, Rome.
ACCADEMIA DI S.CECILIA – ‘Histoire du soldat’ – In collaboration with E.Porcelli. 4 February 2000
25 July 1999 CONCERTI NEL PARCO – ‘Concert for crickets, cockroaches and cicadas’ – Music: E.Morricone/Francesconi – Text :Stefano Benni – Teatro Magellano -OSTIA (ROME) –
21/22 July 1999 ACCADEMIA DI S.CECILIA – Concert by Ennio Morricone at Villa Giulia – In collaboration with E.Porcelli.
8 April 1999 A.G.I.Mus. Sezione G.Lombardi – “Symphonie diagonale” – Terni.
From 30 July to 15 August 1998 ROSSINI OPERA FESTIVAL PESARO – ‘Isabella’ – Auditorium Pedrotti.
6/13/15 July 98 ACCADEMIA DI S.CECILIA – Concerti a Villa Giulia -Roma- In collaboration with E.Porcelli .
2 June 1998 RAI -Radiotelevisione Italiana – Concert for the Repubblica Quirinale – Rome – conductor M°. Gelmetti.
12 April 1998 ACCADEMIA DI S.CECILIA – Andrea Bocelli concert- CATTEDRALE S.PAOLO -ROME-
Nov./Dec. 1998 COMITATO PROGETTO MUSICA – Amplification and recording of concerts at Sala 1 and Acquario Romano.
Season 1997. 1997 season PROGETTO MUSICA 97 – Concerts at Sala 1, Rome
15/22 July 1997 ACCADEMIA DI S.CECILIA – Concerts at Villa Giulia in collaboration with E.Porcelli.
20.21.22 March 1997 GOETHE INSTITUT ROM – “Linguafonie”.
June 1997 COMUNE DI ROMA – Concert in P.zza del Campidoglio – for the liberation of Rome.
5 November 1996 ACCADEMIA FILARMONICA ROMANA – “Sehn sucht” – TEATRO OLIMPICO -ROME –
Oct./Nov./Dec. 1996 ASSOCIAZIONE NUOVA CONSONANZA – Concerts at the Goethe Institut, American Academy.
Oct./Nov. 1996 ASSOCIAZIONE MUSICA VERTICALE – Concerts at the Goethe Institut, Acquario Romano.
Oct./18 Nov. 1996 CIDIM -MUSICA DUEMILA – PROGETTO MUSICA ‘96 – CONCERTS AT THE ACQUARIO ROMANO.
1/12 September 1996 COMUNE DI ROCCASECCA – ASSESSORATO ALLA CULTURA – II° FESTIVAL SEVERINO GAZZELLONI.
10 July 1996 PREMIO ATHENAEUM N.A.E. 96 – ACCADEMIA FILARMONICA ROMANA.
July 1996 ORCHESTRA DI SANREMO – VILLALAGO – TERNI –
July 1996 ACCADEMIA DI S.CECILIA – CONCERTS AT VILLA GIULIA – ROME –
June/July 1996 FESTIVAL ‘Tracce di tracce’ – GROSSETO.
December 1995 TEATRO REGIO DI TORINO – ‘Street Scene’.
1995 season ENTE AUT. TEATRO DELL’OPERA DI ROMA – ‘Rigoletto’ – TEATRO A PIAZZA DI SIENA – ROME –
1995 Season ENTE AUT. TEATRO DELL’OPERA DI ROMA – ‘Tosca’ – TEATRO A PIAZZA DI SIENA – ROME –
26 July 1995 ACCADEMIA S.CECILIA – ROYAL PHILARMONIC CONCERT ORCHESTRA – VILLA GIULIA – ROME.
LIGHT, POP, ROCK
6 November 2011 Accademia di Santa Cecilia It’ s Wonderful R. Galliano, “A Tribute to Nino Rota” Auditorium Parco della Musica, S. Cecilia hall – Rome
10 June 2011 Communication Service Festa per il Referendum sull’Acqua Concert starring Quintorigo, Velvet, Piotta, Teresa De Sio, Francesco Baccini, Area, Eugenio Finardi, Frankie Hi Nrg, Nathalie, Nada, Zen Circus, Tetes de Bois, Brusco Piazza del Popolo – Rome
27, 28 August 2011 Premio Livia Grisafi Matti National Competition for New Voices, and Various Artists Michele Pecora, director band Montegiorgio, Fermo
8 May 2011 Accademia di Santa Cecilia “It’ s Wonderful” Omara Portuondo and Chucho Valdes Auditorium Parco della Musica, sala S. Cecilia
13 April 2011 Accademia di Santa Cecilia “It’ s Wonderful” Charles Aznavour Auditorium Parco della Musica, sala S. Cecilia
2 December 2010 Accademia di Santa Cecilia-Roma Europa Festiva “It’ s Wonderful” Laurie Anderson “Delusion” Auditorium Parco della Musica, sala S. Cecilia
10 November 2010 ACCADEMIA DI S.CECILIA “It’ s Wonderful” Sting “Symponicity” with the Royal Philharmonic Concert Orchestra Auditorium Parco della Musica, sala S. Cecilia
14 September 2010 Jack Morton Worldwide-KPMG Meeting Andrea Bocelli Hotel Cavalieri Hilton, Rome
10 September 2010 RAI-Radiotelevisione Italiana Scala incontra New York “Un canto di Pace” Piazza Municipio, Scala, Salerno
31 March 2010 ACCADEMIA DI S.CECILIA “It’ s Wonderful” Woody Allen and his New Orleans Jazz Band Auditorium Parco della Musica, sala S. Cecilia
20 January 2010 ACCADEMIA DI S.CECILIA “It’ s Wonderful” Ute Lemper,”Last Tango in Berlin” Auditorium Parco della Musica, sala S. Cecilia
4 November 2009 ACCADEMIA DI S.CECILIA “It’ s Wonderful” Charles Aznavour Auditorium Parco della Musica, sala S. Cecilia
28 November 2009 ACCADEMIA DI S.CECILIA “It’ s Wonderful” Ryuichi Sakamoto “Playing the Piano” Musica, sala S. Cecilia
22 April 2009 ACCADEMIA DI S.CECILIA “It’ s Wonderful” Vanessa Da Mata “SIM” live tour 2009 Auditorium Parco della Musica, sala S. Cecilia
29 October 2008 ACCADEMIA DI S.CECILIA It’ s Wonderful Liza Minelli Auditorium Parco della Musica, S. Cecilia hall.
from 11 to 13 July 2008 SOUND CITY Viva  Italia Taranta Festa Eugenio Bennato, Antonio Infantino, Nidi d’ Arac, Rione Junno ecc. Teatro Augusta Raurica-Basilea (CH)
15 May 2008. ACCADEMIA DI S.CECILIA, Fondazione “It’ s Wonderful” Diamanda Gàlas “You’re my Thrill” Auditorium Parco della Musica, S. Cecilia hall.
17 November 2007 ACCADEMIA DI S.CECILIA It’ s Wonderful Gal Costa “Voz e Violão” Auditorium Parco della Musica, S. Cecilia hall.
29 September 2007 ACCADEMIA DI S.CECILIA It’ s Wonderful C.Veloso Auditorium Parco della Musica, S. Cecilia hall.
21 September 2007 MiTo Settembre Musica London Sinfonietta Remembering The Beatles-Sgt. Pepper’s and more… Arrangements by Matthew Scott, Jurjen Hempel, conductor, Milan Fairgrounds
19 September 2007 Comune of Manziana Lucio Dalla City stadium
12 September 2007 MiTo Settembre Musica Audio system preparation for concerts: Avion Travel, S.Bersani Pala Isozaki-Turin
31 January 2007 ACCADEMIA DI S.CECILIA It’ s Wonderful “Ute Lemper, Angels of Berlin” Auditorium Parco della Musica, S. Cecilia hall.
13 December 2006 ACCADEMIA DI S. CECILIA It’ s Wonderful ‘Max Rabe with the Palast Orchestra’ Auditorium Parco della Musica, S. Cecilia hall.
2 November 2006 ROMAEUROPA ARTE E CULTURA & ACCADEMIA DI S.CECILIA FOUNDATION It’ s Wonderful ‘Jeff Mils’ Auditorium Parco della Musica, S. Cecilia hall.
16 July 2006 DNA CONCERTI Morrissey Ostia Antica-Rome.
20 June 2006 ACCADEMIA DI S. CECILIA (S. Cecilia hall) It’ s Wonderful ‘Robert Fripp’ Auditorium Parco della Musica.
10 May 2006 AMIT and ACCADEMIA DI S. CECILIA (S. Cecilia hall) ‘Sonny Rollins’ Auditorium Parco della Musica.
2 April 2006 ACCADEMIA DI S. CECILIA (S. Cecilia hall) It’ s Wonderful ‘Max Rabe with the Palast Orchestra’ Auditorium Parco della Musica.
15 March 2006 ACCADEMIA DI S. CECILIA (S. Cecilia hall) It’ s Wonderful R. Galliano, New York Trio special guest Gray Burton Auditorium Parco della Musica.
1 February 2006 ACCADEMIA DI S. CECILIA (S. Cecilia hall) It’ s Wonderful Ondekoza, Japanese Drums Auditorium Parco della Musica.
27 March 2006 ACCADEMIA DI S. CECILIA (S. Cecilia hall) It’ s Wonderful Marshall, Kriswell Auditorium Parco della Musica.
15 December 2005 MARILLA SIMONINI Lucio Dalla with an string quintet Conductor Beppe d’ Onghia Auditorium Parco della Musica, S. Cecilia hall.
21 July 2005 ACCADEMIA DI S.CECILIA Miriam Makeba ‘Mama Africa’ Auditorium Parco della Musica, Cavea.
18 July 2005 ACCADEMIA DI S.CECILIA Cassandra Wilson ‘Glamoured’ Auditorium Parco della Musica, Cavea.
11 July 2005 ACCADEMIA DI S.CECILIA Ute Lemper ‘Voyage’ Auditorium Parco della Musica, Cavea.
4 and 11 July 2005 FESTIVAL OF TWO WORLDS ASSOCIATION 48th Festival of Two Worlds Spoleto Jazz Ensemble Carl Allen Piazza Duomo Spoleto.
4 July 2005 ACCADEMIA DI S.CECILIA Gal Costa ‘Brazil!’ Auditorium Parco della Musica, Cavea.
4 May 2005 AMIT and ACCADEMIA DI S. CECILIA (S. Cecilia hall) It’ s Wonderful ‘London Sinfonietta’ Auditorium Parco della Musica.
20 April 2005 ACCADEMIA DI S. CECILIA (S. Cecilia hall) It’ s Wonderful Jocelyn Pook Ensemble & Natacha Atlas Auditorium Parco della Musica.
8 March 2005 ACCADEMIA DI S.CECILIA It’ s Wonderful Goran Bregovic ‘Carmen’ Auditorium Parco della Musica.
24 February 2005 ACCADEMIA DI S. CECILIA (S. Cecilia hall) It’ s Wonderful Steve Reich ‘Music for Eighteen Musicians’ Auditorium Parco della Musica, sala S.Cecilia.
20 January 2005 ACCADEMIA DI S. CECILIA (S. Cecilia hall) It’ s Wonderful Diamanda Gal’s ‘Songs of Exile’.
15 December 2004 ACCADEMIA DI S. CECILIA (S. Cecilia hall) It’ s Wonderful The Kruder & Dorfmeister Experience feat. McSugar B and visual support by Fritz Fitke.
1 December 2004 ACCADEMIA DI S. CECILIA (S. Cecilia hall) It’ s Wonderful Richard Galliano Septet ‘Piazzolla Forever’.
12 December 2004 ACCADEMIA DI S. CECILIA (S. Cecilia hall) It’ s Wonderful Paolo Conte ‘Elegia’.
27 July 2004 ACCADEMIA DI S.CECILIA (S. Cecilia hall) Paco de Lucia ‘Cositas buenas’
AMIT, S. Cecilia (S. Cecilia hall) ‘Pat Metheny Trio’. 15 July 2004
10 June 2004 AMIT (S. Cecilia hall) ‘London Sinfonietta’.
1 October 2003 MUSICA PER ROMA Concert by Karrin Allison Parco della Musica Sala 700 Rome
28 July 2003 MUSICA PER ROMA ‘Alex Britti’ Parco della Musica Rome
25 July 2003 MUSICA PER ROMA ‘Toquinho’ Parco della Musica Rome
24 July 2003 MUSICA PER ROMA ‘Lou Reed’ Parco della Musica Rome
AMIT, S. Cecilia ‘Keith Jarrett’ Parco della Musica Rome 22 July 2003
21 July 2003 ACCADEMIA DI S.CECILIA Maria Bethania and Gilberto Gil ‘Brasil, Brasil’ Parco della Musica Rome
19 July 2003 MUSICA PER ROMA ‘Ornette Coleman Trio’ Parco della Musica – Rome
17 July 2003 ACCADEMIA DI S.CECILIA Roby Lakatos and his Ensemble ‘As Time Goes By’
14 July 2003 MUSICA PER ROMA ‘Paolo Fresu’ Parco della Musica Rome
11 July 2003 MUSICA PER ROMA ‘Wayne Shorter Quartet’ Parco della Musica Rome
10 July 2003 MUSICA PER ROMA ‘Susanne Vega ‘ Parco della Musica Rome
7 July 2003 ACCADEMIA DI S.CECILIA ‘Madredeus ‘ Parco della Musica Rome
6 July 2003 MUSICA PER ROMA ‘Michael Nyman Band’ Parco della Musica Rome
5 July 2003 MUSICA PER ROMA ‘Art Ensemble of Chicago’ Parco della Musica Rome
3 July 2003 MUSICA PER ROMA ‘James Taylor Quartet’ Parco della Musica Rome
29/30 September 2002 ACCADEMIA DI S.CECILIA Antonioni Award- Parco della Musica Sala Sinopoli Rome
15 July 2002 ACCADEMIA DI S.CECILIA Goran Bregovic and the Wedding and Funeral Band Auditorium Via della Conciliazione Rome
– 8 July 2002 ACCADEMIA DI S.CECILIA Caetano Veloso ”Noites De Norte’ Terme di Caracalla Rome
1 July 2002 ACCADEMIA DI S.CECILIA Swingle Singers ‘All That Jazz’ Terme di Caracalla Rome
26 October 2000 VEDUTE D’INSIEME ‘Suzanne Vega’ Palazzo delle Esposizioni, Rome.
5 and 7 April 2000 ACCADEMIA DI S.CECILIA Chick Corea Concerts Rome, Latina, Civitavecchia.
6/7 June 1998 O.A.I. Concert by Claudio Baglioni – Supply and assistance for radio microphones, Olympic Stadium – Rome
10 February 1998 ACCADEMIA DI S.CECILIA – Concert by Elvis Costello In collaboration with E.Porcelli Auditorium della Conciliazione.
16 July 1998 ACCADEMIA DI S.CECILIA Concert “Gospel at its Best” – In collaboration with E.Porcelli – Villa Giulia – Rome
1997 Season SOLELUNA – Albero tour ‘97 Lorenzo Cherubini Supply and assistance for radio microphones.
STUDIO EDITING
OperaVideo
15 and 16 May 2012 Rehearsal recording Giuseppe Verdi’s “Attila”, conducted by Maestro Riccardo Muti Teatro Costanzi – Rome
16 and 17 November 2011 Rehearsal recording “Macbeth”, conducted by Maestro Riccardo Muti Teatro Costanzi – Rome
Accademia Nazionale di S.Cecilia Fondazione
May and June 2010 Recording “Così Fan Tutte” by Mozart Auditorium Parco della Musica, S. Cecilia hall – Rome
25 November 2009 Recording “Algoritmo” Auditorium Parco della Musica, S. Cecilia hall – Rome
25 October 2009 Recording “Lezioni di Musica” with Maestro Antonio Pappano and Giovanni Bietti Auditorium Parco della Musica, S. Cecilia hall – Rome
5 and 6 January 2009 Recording “Quint’etto”, music by Modugno, Glenn Miller, Elvis Presley, Mozart and Piazzolla Auditorium Parco della Musica, S. Cecilia hall – Rome
PROM.IT Concert for the freedom of press starring Salvatore Accardo Recording
4 October 2008 Mozart, Clavier-Violin Sonata in E min. K. 304 Brahms, Violin Sonata No. 2 in A major Op. 100 Ravel, Sonata for Violin and Piano in G Major Paganini, I palpiti Auditorium Parco della Musica, Sinopoli hall – Rome
“Il Palazzo incantato” – Recording and post-production
16 and 17 July 2008 (Il palagio d’ Atlante, ovvero la guerriera amante) Libretto by Giulio Rospigliosi, music by Luigi Rossi Nova Amadeus Chamber Orchestra G. D’Errico, conductor Palazzo Rospigliosi, sala delle statue – Rome/p>
ACCADEMIA NAZIONALE DI S. CECILIA-FONDAZIONE
2006 Riversamento-Restauro nastri con registrazioni di A. Toscanini
COMANDO GENERALE DELL’ARMA DEI CARABINIERI
2006 Registrazione, missaggio e masterizzazione del CD  annuale della Banda dell’Arma dei Carabinieri dir. M. Martinelli
2001 Registrazione del Concerto Annuale dell’Arma dei Carabinieri – Teatro dell’Opera di Roma dir. M. Martinelli
2000 Registrazione del Concerto Annuale dell’Arma dei Carabinieri – Teatro dell’Opera di Roma dir. V. Borgia
1999 Registrazione del Concerto Annuale dell’Arma dei Carabinieri – Teatro dell’Opera di Roma dir. V. Borgia
NOSTRA SIGNORA srl
2005 Carmelo Bene – Editing e Remastering di nastri provenienti dall’archivio privato dell’attore e drammaturgo
2000 Carmelo Bene – Editing e Remastering di ‘Pinocchio’ e ‘La Figlia di Iorio’
I.R.Te.M. Istituto di Ricerca Teatro e Musica
1997 – 2006 Remastering, pre-mastering e stampa CD da materiali d’archivio (Irtem, Discoteca di Stato, Rai)
1997 – 2006 Riversamento dell’Archivio dell’associzione Nuova Consonanza
1999 – 2004 Riversamento e Catalogazione dell’Archivio del compositore Domenico Guaccero
2001 – 2005 Riversamento dell’Archivio del GRSM (Gruppo di Ricerca e Sperimentazione Musicale)
TEATRO BIONDO, Palermo
2004 L’Opera da tre soldi: registrazione, mix, pre-mastering e stampa CD Gennaio – Aprile
UNION CONTACT
2003 Registrazione concerto del Maestro Uto Ughi per trasmissione Rai International Registrazione effettuata da James Lock e Francesco La Camera Sala prove Parco della Musica – Roma
DUO FIORINI – FRANCESCHINI
2003 Editing e mastering di alcuni brani per produzione CD, Agosto
SERVI DI MARIA
2003 Remastering, pre-mastering e stampa CD da materiali d’archivio (Irtem, Discoteca di Stato, Rai)
FESTIVAL DEI DUE MONDI, Spoleto
2003 Lohengrin”, registrazione banda fuori scena per rappresentazioni Festival di Spoleto Giugno
BRESCIA MUSICA
10/2002 – 01/2003 ‘Kiss me Kate’: registrazione, mix e postproduzione
COMPAGNIA DELLA RANCIA
2002 Remix della colonna sonora dello spettacolo ‘La Piccola Bottega degli Orrori’, Febbraio – Marzo
2002 Editing per la colonna sonora dello spettacolo ‘Bulli e Pupe’, Luglio
NUOVA CONSONANZA
1998 – 2000 Registrazioni delle Stagioni Concertistiche
PAOLO MONTEVECCHI
1999 Registrazione live Teatro Bonci -Cesena- Dal 27 al 31 Agosto
TELEWAVE CINE TV PRODUCTION
1999 Registrazione del Concerto Annuale della Guardia di Finanza Teatro dell’Opera di Roma 31 Maggio
FONDAZIONE ROMAEUROPA
1999 Registrazione concerti ‘Progetto Faust’ Ottobre – Novembre
ACCADEMIA FILARMONICA ROMANA
1996 – 1998 Registrazioni di alcuni concerti presso sala Casella e Teatro Olimpico
OTHER SECTORS
12 October 2007 Green Cross Italia onlus Junior Orchestra, concert at the Quirinale.
RESIDENT INSTALLATIONS
2006 Design and installation of the audio system in the Santa Cecilia hall, Auditorium Parco della Musica, Rome.
2006 Design and installation of the audio system at the CISL Hall, Rome.
2006 Design for the audio system at the Pio Auditorium, via della Conciliazione, Rome.
2005 Design and installation of the audio system at the Teatro Roma Eventi, Rome
2005 Design and installation of the audio system at Bagno Moderno, Marina di Grosseto (GR).
MOBILE INSTALLATIONS
2006 Design and installation of the audio system at the Flavian Amphitheatre, Pozzuoli (NA).
2006 Design and installation of the audio system at the EUR lake, Rome.
2006 Design and installation of the audio system at the Palalottomatica, EUR, Rome
2003/2005 Design and installation of the audio system at the Cavea at the Parco della Musica, Rome.
dal 1998 al 2005 Design and installation of the audio system at the Piazza del Duomo, Spoleto (PG).
2004 Design and installation of the audio system at the Piazza del Campo, Siena.
2003 Design and installation of the audio system at the Teatro Della Luna, Milan.
2002 Design and installation of the audio system at the Teatro di Caracalla, Rome.
2000 Design and installation of the audio system at the Cavea at the Parco della Musica, Rome.